Album

Conclusion-observations and recommondations

Top Banner
Top Banner Left 
 Menu Bar
International Speakers and Guest Introduction

1.INTERNATIONAL GUEST

Ms. Jill Day

Deputy Mayor,
Wellington, New Zealand

Mr. Leszek Drogosz

Director,
Infrastructure Department, 
City of Warsaw, Poland

Mr. Komkrit Dinnakorn na ayutthaya 

Assistant Governor,
Metropolitan Waterworks Authority,
Thailand

Prof. Prayatni Soewondo

Professor,
Programmed Study of Environmental Engineering, Faculty of Civil and Environmental Engineering, Institut Teknologi Bandung
Bandung, West Java, Indonesia

Mr. Hirofumi Okahisa

Director General
Japan Sewage Works Association, 
Japan

Dr.Thongchai Panswad

Professor Emeritus,
Department of Environmental Engineering, Chulalongkorn University,
Thailand

Assoc. Prof. CHAU Nguyen Xuan Quang

Director, 
Center of Water Management and Climate Change, VNU-HCMC, Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam

Prof. Danang Baskoro

Head of Citanduy River Basin Organization,
Directorate General of Water Resources , Ministry of Public Works and Housing of Indonesia, Indonesia

Mr. Stephens Notoane

Group Head, 
Utility Services,
City of Tshwane, South Africa

Mr. Johan Remijn

Proces manager,
Regional Waterauthority of Rijnland
Leiden, The Netherlands

Mr. Marco Hoogvliet MSc.

Expert advisor Urban Water and Subsurface
Manager of Deltares’ strategic research program Sustainable Urban Development
Rotterdam Centre for Resilient Delta Cities
Rotterdam, Netherlands

Mr. Özgür ÖZDEMiR

Deputy General Manager
Ankara Water And Sewerage Administration Genaral Directorate
Ankara, Republic of Turkey

Mr. Han, Yuseok

Director, 
Water Circulation Policy Division,
Water Circulation Safety Bureau, 
Seoul Metropolitan Government
Seoul, Republic of Korea

Mr. Mahir ÖZCAN

Deputy General Manager,
Ankara Water And Sewerage Administration Genaral Directorate
Ankara, Republic of Turkey

Mr. David Ntsowe

Director,
Waste Water Treatment, City of Tshwane (CoT), South Africa

Dr. Chao Nokyoo 

Director of Inland Water Division,
Pollution Control Department,
Water Quality Management Bureau,
Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment, Thailand

Ms. Aiko Collins

International Relations Advisor,
Wellington City Council,
New Zealand

Mr. Song, Dongwook

Deputy Director,
Water Circulation Policy Division,
Water Circulation Safety Bureau, 
Seoul Metropolitan Government
Seoul, Republic of Korea

Mr. Sahril

Head of Implementation Division of Citanduy River Basin Organization, Directorate General of Water Resources , Ministry of Public Works and Housing of Indonesia, Indonesia

Mr.Hiroyuki Uchida

Director of Guideline division,
Japan Sewage Works Association, 
Japan

Mr. Kim, Jongmin

Manager,
Water Circulation Policy Division,
Water Circulation Safety Bureau, 
Seoul Metropolitan Government
Seoul, Republic of Korea

Ms. Marta Bugaj

Manager,
Infrastructure Department, 
City of Warsaw, Poland

Mr. Fons Nelen 

Director,
Nelen & Schuurmans
Utrect, The Netherlands

Mr. Rani Izhar

Associate / Architect,
OKRA Landscape Architects,
Utrect, The Netherlands

Mr. Paul Versteeg

Strategy & Policy developer Water treatment,
Regional Waterauthority of Rijnland 
Leiden, The Netherlands

Ms. Vera Konings 

Project leader / consultant,
Nelen & Schuurmans
Utrect, The Netherlands

MSc. HO Van Hoa

Researcher,
Department of Research and Project Development, Center of Water Management and Climate Change, VNU-HCMC, Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam

MSc. TRAN Thi Van Thu

Researcher,
Department of Research and Project Development, Center of Water Management and Climate Change, VNU-HCMC, Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam

Mr. Mustafa Kemal Koseoglu

Deputy Head
General directorate of state hydraulic work, Water Supply Division, Turkey

Mr. Ibrahim SAK

Civil Engineer, MSc.
General directorate of state hydraulic work, Water Supply Division, Turkey

Ms. Indrarini Tenrisau

Senior Advisor
United Cities and Local Governments Asia Pacific (UCLG ASPAC)

Mr. Sjobirin Hasan

President Director
Water Supplay Company Of Bengkulu City, Indonesia

Ms. Pita Kartini

Head of Finance
Water Supplay Company Of Bengkulu City, Indonesia

Ms. Anastasia Mulyadi

Staf
Water Supplay Company Of Bengkulu City, Indonesia

Mr. Syariful Ikhsan

Head of water treatment plant
Water Supplay Company Of Bengkulu City, Indonesia

Mr. Teo Kok Seong

Member of Negeri Sembilan State Executive Council, Malaysia

Mr. Tee Shuey Ping

Member of Negeri Sembilan State Executive Council, Malaysia

Mr. Sutthisak Lapprasert

Department Director
Metropolitan Waterworks Authority,
Thailand

Mr. Jaap Breugem

Director of International Affairs,
Economic Board Utrecht

2.SPEAKER

Keynote Speech

Charles Lin

Taipei City Government
Deputy Mayor

Ms. Jill Day

Deputy Mayor,
Wellington, New Zealand

Guy Wittich

Netherlands Trade and Invesment Office
Representative

Chien-Hsin Lai

Water Resources Agency, MOEA
Director General

Mr. Komkrit Dinnakorn na ayutthaya 

Assistant Governor,
Metropolitan Waterworks Authority,
Thailand

Prof. Prayatni Soewondo

Professor,
Programmed Study of Environmental Engineering, Faculty of Civil and Environmental Engineering, Institut Teknologi Bandung
Bandung, West Java, Indonesia

Pen-Chi Chiang

Graduate Institute of Environmental Engineering, National Taiwan University
Distinguished Prof.

Jen-Yang Lin

Department of civil engineering, National Taipei University of Technology
professor

Parallel session A1

Cheng-sheng Pong

Public Works Department, Taipei City Government
Commissioner

Mr. Leszek Drogosz

Director,
Infrastructure Department, 
City of Warsaw, Poland

Te-chuan Li

Taipei City Government
Deputy Secretary-General

Mr. Marco Hoogvliet MSc.

Expert advisor Urban Water and Subsurface
Manager of Deltares’ strategic research program Sustainable Urban Development
Rotterdam Centre for Resilient Delta Cities
Rotterdam, Netherlands

Jen-Yang Lin

Department of civil engineering, National Taipei University of Technology
professor

Parallel session A2

Kai-Yao Chang

Hydraulic Engineering Office, Public Works Department, Taipei City Government
Chief Engineer

Assoc. Prof. CHAU Nguyen Xuan Quang

Director, 
Center of Water Management and Climate Change, VNU-HCMC, Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam

Jia-Yi You

Taipei City Fire Department
Senior Specialist

Mr. Johan Remijn

Proces manager,
Regional Waterauthority of Rijnland
Leiden, The Netherlands

Hongey Chen

National Science and Technology Center for Disaster Reduction
Director

Parallel session B1

Jiin-shyang Chen

Taipei water Department
Commissioner

Dr. Chao Nokyoo

Director of Inland Water Division,
Pollution Control Department,
Water Quality Management Bureau,
Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment, Thailand

Cheng-Daw Hsieh

Taipei Feitsui Reservoir Administration
Commissioner

Ms. Indrarini Tenrisau

United Cities and Local Governments Asia Pacific (UCLG ASPAC), Jakarta, Indonesia
Senior Advisor

Yi-fung Wang

Water Resources Agency,MOEA
Deputy Director-General

Parallel session B2

Chung-Chieh Lin

Department of Economic Development, Taipei City Government
Commissioner

Mr. Paul Versteeg

Strategy & Policy developer Water treatment,
Regional Waterauthority of Rijnland 
Leiden, The Netherlands

Wang-Kuan Chang

Industrial Technology Research Institute
Deputy Division Director

Mr. Hirofumi Okahisa

Director General
Japan Sewage Works Association, 
Japan

Lih-Chyi Wen

Center for Green Economy, Chung-Hua Institution for Economic Research
Director

Parallel session C1

Chin-Lun Wang

Soil and Water Conservation Bureau, Council of Agriculture, Executive Yuan
Deputy Director-General

Mr. Özgür ÖZDEiR

Deputy General Manager
Ankara Water And Sewerage Administration Genaral Directorate
Ankara, Republic of Turkey

Yi-fung Wang

Water Resources Agency,MOEA
Deputy Director-General

Mr. Fons Nelen

Director,
Nelen & Schuurmans
Utrect, The Netherlands

Tien-Yin Chou

Geographic Information Systems Research Center, Feng Chia University
Distinguished Professor/ Director

Parallel session C2

Yen-lun Tsao

Parks and Street Lights Office, Public works Department, Taipei City Government
Assistant Director

Mr. Han, Yuseok

Director, 
Water Circulation Policy Division,
Water Circulation Safety Bureau, 
Seoul Metropolitan Government
Seoul, Republic of Korea

Hoping Chueh

HAP Architects & Planners
Architect

Mr. Rani Izhar

Associate / Architect,
OKRA Landscape Architects,
Utrect, The Netherlands

Wan-jiun,Teng

Taiwan Institute of Landscape Architects
Vice President

Parallel session D1

Jyh-Wei Chen

Sewage System Office, Construction and Planning Agency Ministry of the Interior
Director

Dr.Thongchai Panswad

Professor Emeritus,
Department of Environmental Engineering, Chulalongkorn University,
Thailand

Mr. Teo Kok Seong

Jempol District Council
Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia

Pen-Chi Chiang

Graduate Institute of Environmental Engineering, National Taiwan University
Distinguished Prof.

Yang-chung Pai

Taiwan Environment Engineering Association
Managing director

Parallel session D2

Home-Ming Chen

Sewerage Systems Office, Public Works Department, Taipei City Government
Deputy Director

Mr. David Ntsowe

Director,
Waste Water Treatment, City of Tshwane (CoT), South Africa

Mr. Kinjal J. Shah

Shah-Schulman Center for Surface Science and Nanotechnology Dharmsinh Desai University, Nadiad, India
Researcher

Mr. Mustafa Kemal Koseoglu

Deputy Head
General directorate of state hydraulic work, Water Supply Division, Turkey

Niven Huang

KPMG Sustainability Consulting Co., Ltd
Gerneral Manager

Shin-Cheng Yeh

Graduate Institute of Environmental Education, National Taiwan Normal University
Professor and Director

Contact us: 

Conference Secretariat

Willy Event Consultants Co.,LTD.PCO

Phone: +886-2766-5367

Fax: +886-2756-3323

E-mail:twe2018@willypco.com.tw


            

瀏覽人次:78666